2021 Cruis'n & Cook'n Awards
Approximately 210 entrants participated in the 17th Annual Cruis'n & Cook'n Auto Show. The event was held downtown-Market Street in Osage City on Saturday, April 10. The 2021 award winners are:
 
Club Participation
 
Choice Award - 60-65

Midwest Legacy Rydaz, Kansas City, MO

 

Mike Williams, Topeka
Dan Scott, Topeka
Mike Greer, Topeka
Kenneth Sutton, Ottawa
Fred Wiens, Topeka
Colene Murphy, Topeka

Mayor’s Choice
  Choice Award - 66-69

Bruce Mishler, Lyndon

 

Dan Schaefer, Ottawa
Kay Kirk, Meriden
Randy King, Herington
Oscar Trevino, Topeka
Robert Joe Shoemaker, Lebo
Steve Newcomer, Topeka
Oren Dick, Topeka

Tom Nordling Memorial   Choice Award - 70's
George Berstler, Randolph  

Bruce Mishler, Lyndon
Scott Childers, Baldwin City
Curt Rose, Emporia
Wayne & Anita Figgins, Pomona
Steven Clore, Herington
Daryl Weibel, Topeka

Dan Noble Memorial   Choice Award - 80's & 90's

Scott Childers, Baldwin City

 

 

 

Dustin Feurborn, Carbondale
Miles Dean, Olathe

Craig Ogleby Memorial
 
Choice Award - 2000 & After

Bruce Mishler, Lyndon

 

OT, Kansas City, MO
Taurance Roberson, Kansas City, MO
Terry & Kay McCormick
Steve Watkins, Carbondale
Mark Padgett, Osage City

Jody Getsinger Memorial
 
Choice Award - Trucks - 59 & Before

David Weddle, Wakarusa

 

Nick Hipsher, Topeka
Paul Ledgard, Burlingame
Jesse & Anne Shaver, Emporia
George Burstler, Randoph
John & Sherry Jones, Emporia
Don Higbee, Topeka

Thin Blue Line Award
 
Choice Award - Trucks - 60 & After

Taurance Roberson, Platte City

 

Jerry Barkyoumb, Topeka
George Kelsey, Wamego
Ramond Hovestadt, Burlingame
Charles Williams, Ottawa
Les Root, Topeka
Kevin Heit, Lyndon
Jim Gurney, Americus

Choice Award--29 & Before
 
Choice Award - Motorcycles

David Rynn, Mound City
Dale Powell, Council Grove

 

 

Larry Chrum, Osage City
Debi Chrum, Osage City

Choice Award - 30's & 40's
 
Choice Award - Rat Rods

Allen Higbee, Topeka
Ralph Finch, Ottawa
John & Glenda Carter, Lawrence
Dennis Fraker, Scranton
Tom Marstal, Wakarusa
Dale Powell, Council Grove

 

Martin Luther, LeRoy
Mark Padgett, Osage City

Choice Award - 50's   Choice Award - Chevy Tri-5's

Greg Thill, Lyndon
Gene & Mary Treinen, Osage City
Keith Pearce, Berryton
Cody & Jerrica Preeo, Emporia

 

Robert Meyer, Topeka
Fred Spellman, Emporia
Larry & Jeannine Colstrom, Osage City
Wonnie Graves, Rossville
Sam Humphreys, Emporia

Top 10

Bob Mai, Scranton
Don Meseke, Topeka
Cody & Jerrica Preeo, Emporia
Jim & Shelby Doty, Hays
Ronald Fechter, Belvue
Marquette Blango, Platte City, MO
Art Wilburn, Lyndon
David Weddle, Wakarusa
Gary Thompson, Emporia
Dave Varner, Topeka